High School Football » SBAAC All-Conference Players/Coaches

SBAAC All-Conference Players/Coaches

2019 SBAAC 2nd Place 4-1 / 7-3
1st Team - Trevor Adams, Dylan Ashcraft, Eric Eickenhorst, Logan Harrison, Hunter Slusher
2nd Team - Connor Bucksath, Austin McClanahan, Jared Re, Jack Webster
Honorable Mention - Seth Anderson, Ashton Harris
 
2018 SBAAC 3rd Place 3-2 / 6-4
1st Team - Austin Graves, Michael Juterbock-Figgs, Austin McClanahan, Adam Slusher, Hunter Slusher
2nd Team - Trevor Adams, Victor Hill, Will Kilgore, Shayne Shinkle
Honorable Mention - Austin Jones, Logan Perry
 
2017 SBAAC Champions 4-1 / 9-2 State Playoffs
Coach of the Year - Ryan George
1st Team - Andrew Arnold, Deonte Bailey, Peyton Leugers, Logan Mantz, Kyle Proffitt, Jimmy Strunk, Jake Tatman
2nd Team - Sebastian Abshire, Ayden Bennett, Dawson Ramey, Adam Slusher, Josh Ulrey
 
2016 SBAAC 3rd Place 1-3 / 5-5
1st Team - Sam Edwards, Kamrin Tuerck, Jordan Ulrey
2nd Team - Kyle Proffitt, Jimmy Strunk, Jake Tatman
 
2015 SBAAC 3rd Place 2-2 / 7-3
1st Team - Logan Brand, Brody Brewer, Isaac Hart, Jordan Ulrey
2nd Team - Trey Atwood, Sam Edwards, Brandon Milchert
 
2014 SBAAC 5th Place 0-4 / 1-9
1st Team - Kyle Decker
2nd Team - Sam Edwards
 
2013 SBAAC 4th Place 1-3 / 4-6
1st Team - Noah Knuckles, Brandon Lunsford, Scotty Nichols
2nd Team - Isaac Hart, Hunter Hines, Austin Smith 
 
2012 SBAAC 5th Place 0-4 / 5-5
1st Team - Andrew Faith, Kyle Monhollen
2nd Team - Marcus Casey, Dimitri Forman
 
2011 SBAAC 3rd Place 3-2 / 4-6
1st Team - Greg Burress, Zane Ellis, Andrew Faith, Kyle Monhollen
2nd Team - Tim Brewer, Austin Fisher, Chaz Gresham, Aaron Worley
 
2010 SBAAC 6th Place 2-5 / 3-7
1st Team - James Ashcraft, TJ Settles
2nd Team - Jake Allen, Austin Arnold, Gary Parriman
 
2009 SBAAC Champions 7-0 / 8-3 State Playoffs 
Coach of the Year - Nick Inabnitt
1st Team - James Ashcraft, Nick Criddle, Sam McAninch, Chuck Murphy, David Prewitt, TJ Settles
2nd Team - Austin Arnold, Dillon Blevins, Dustin Lacey, Tanner Schulte, Ryan Spence
 
2008 SBAAC 3rd Place 4-3 / 4-6
1st Team - Josh Buchanan, Nate Parriman, David Prewitt, Mike Ventura
2nd Team - James Ashcraft, Sam McAninch, Tyler Williams
 
2007 SBAAC Champions 8-0 / 9-2 State Playoffs
Coach of the Year - Mark Slagle
Player of the Year - Nick Napier
1st Team - Randy Gulley, Jeff Miller, Nick Napier, Kyle Pigman, John Strong, Billy Whitacre
2nd Team - Greg Brusman, Josh Buchanan, Shane Horne, Ryan Reese, Kyle Shouse